National Youth Arts - ArtsDig - Resource for youth arts
~ Spotlights ~

~ Stay Connected ~

The 15th Annual
National Youth Arts Awards


Black Lives Matter: Ways You Can Help





NYA Alumni Artists of 2019!
 


 ~ 2019-20 Alumni Artists: Baby, Remember Their Names! ~


Gracie Abrams

TV: Performer on NBC's The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (Aug. 4, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/gracieabrams/
https://twitter.com/gracieabrams
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10956454/
(2016 Award Winner as Hero in The Archer School for Girls’ “Much Ado About Nothing”)
(2017 Award Winner as Abigail Williams in The Archer School for Girls’ “The Crucible”)
(2020 University Arts Award Winner for New Song “I miss you, I'm sorry”)



Arianna Afsar

New Musical: Co-Writer of Jeannette selected for the 2019 National Music Theater Conference
@ the Eugene O'Neill Theater Center (June 29-July 5, 2019)
Regional Theatre (Chicago): Elizabeth Schuyler Hamilton in Hamilton (2016-18)
https://www.instagram.com/ariannaafsar/
https://twitter.com/ariannaafsar
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3334138/
(2008 Award Nominee as Gabriella Montez in J*Company’s “Disney’s High School Musical”)



Asher Angel

Film: Billy Batson in Untitled Shazam! Sequel (Apr. 1, 2022)
Film: Billy Batson in Shazam! (Opened Apr. 5, 2019)
TV: Jonah Beck in Disney Channel’s Andi Mack (2017 - 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/asherdovangel/
https://twitter.com/AsherAngel
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4755508/
(2013 Award Winner as Jojo in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Seussical”)
(2014 Award Winner as Jeremy Jacob in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “How I Became a Pirate”)
(2015 Junior Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Award Winner as Jonah Beck in "Andi Mack")
(2019 Award Winner as Billy Batson in "Shazam!")



Nicholas L. Ashe

TV: Micah West in Queen Sugar (2016-19)
Broadway Debut: Junior Blake in Choir Boy (Jan. 8 - Mar. 10, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/nckash/
https://twitter.com/nckash
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5808666/
(2013 Award Winner as Collins in Kidz Theater’s "Rent")
(2015 Award Winner as Conrad in Kidz Theater’s "Bye Bye Birdie")



Gloria Aung

TV Series: Grace in Netflix's Mr. Iglesias (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/gloriawinaung/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7126857/
(2015 Award Nominee as Annie in MET2’s “Annie”)
(2016 Award Winner as Gertrude in MET2’s “Seussical”)
(2017 Award Winner as Zaneeta in MET2’s “The Music Man Jr.”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Gingy in MET2’s “Shrek”)
(2019 Award Winner as Peter Pan in MET2's “Peter Pan”)



Noah Baird

TV Series: B.O.Y.D. in Season 3 of Disney Channel's DuckTales (2020)
TV: Boys Ensemble in A Christmas Story: LIVE on FOX (Dec. 17, 2017)
Broadway: Matilda (2015-17)
http://www.noahrcbaird.com/
https://www.instagram.com/noahbaird.official/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9436644/
(2019 Award Winner as Les in Moonlight Stage Productions' "Newsies")
(2013 Award Nominee as Scarecrow in ACT-San Diego’s “The Wizard of Oz”)



Joshua Bassett

TV Series: Ricky in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/joshuatbassett/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7481311/
(2016 Award Nominee & Performer as Jack in North County School of the Arts’ “Into the Woods”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Jesse Aarons in “Bridge to Terabithia” & Cat in the Hat in “Seussical” @ CYT)
(2014 Award Nominee as Peter Pan at North County School of the Arts)



Shaylin Becton

TV Series: Gloria in DreamWorks' Madagascar: A Little Wild (Beg. Sep. 7, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/shaylinb/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5479487/
(2020 Award Winner/Showcase National Runner-Up with "Easy as Life" from "Aida" @ John Burroughs High)
(2020 Award Winner for Original Song “Magic”)



Olivia Berger

TV Series: Holly Bobo in Hulu's The Object of Murder (Dec. 5, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/oliviagaleberger/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10146066/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as The Blonde in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Godspell”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Irene in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Crazy For You”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Muzzy in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)



Maddy Bersin

Broadway/Tony Nominee: Producing Debut with What the Constitution Means to Me (2019)
https://twitter.com/maddyfbersin
(2010 Award Winner as Candy in Coronado School of the Arts’s “Zombie Prom”)



Elizabeth Birkner

TV: Ilyin in The CW's The Outpost (2018-19)
https://www.instagram.com/elizabethbirkneractor/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9253014/
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Young Cosette in Desert Star Youth Theater’s “Les Miserables”)
(2017 Award Winner as Annie in Riverton Arts Council's “Annie”)



Elyssa Blonder

World Premiere: Ensemble in Americano! at Phoenix Theatre (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
TV: Patron in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2019)
https://www.elyssablonder.com/
https://www.instagram.com/elyssablonder/
(2014 Award Nominee as Maggie in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “A Chorus Line”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Olive Ostrovsky in Desert Stages Theatre’s “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee”)
(2018 University Arts Award Nominee as Player 9 in ASU’s “Nevermore”)



Brooke Boyd

World Premiere: Ensemble in Loch Ness, A New Musical (Sep. 28 - Oct. 13, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/brooke_lynn_boyd/
(2015 Award Winner & Performer as Fiona in San Dimas High School’s “Shrek”)
(2016 Award Winner as Tiger Lily in San Dimas High School’s “Peter Pan”)
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2018 Award Winner as Maria in San Dimas High School’s “The Sound of Music”)



Drew Bradford

World Premiere: Swing in La Jolla Playhouse's Diana (Feb. 19 - Apr. 14, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/drewbrad4/
(2014 Award Winner as Pharaoh in Encore Youth Theatre’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Riff in Encore Youth Theatre/Carlsbad Community Theatre’s “West Side Story”)
(2011 Award Nominee as Seymour in Encore Youth Theatre’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Carolyn Braver

TV Series: Harper Quinlan in CBS's FBI (Mar. 31, 2020)
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Cast of How to Load a Musket (Jan. 11-26, 2020)
Broadway: Pearl in The Iceman Cometh (Mar. 23 - July 1, 2018) w/ Denzel Washington
World Premiere: Ami in Kill Local by the La Jolla Playhouse (Aug. 1-27, 2017)
World Premiere: Vita in Napoli, Brooklyn by the Long Wharf Theatre in New York (2017)
Broadway: Zoe in “Airline Highway” (2015)
https://www.instagram.com/cbraves/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6202176/
(2007 Award Winner and performer as Beth in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Little Women”)
(2008 Award Winner and performer as Audrey in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Josh Breckenridge
World Premiere: Secret Serviceman Duane Bolden in Dave (2018 @ Arena Stage in Washington, DC)
Broadway: Come From Away (2017-20)
Broadway: Olen Montgomery in The Scottsboro Boys (2010)
Broadway: Patron in The Ritz (2007)
https://www.instagram.com/josh.breckenridge/
(2003 Award Winner and performer as Albert Peterson in Moonlight Stage Productions’ "Bye Bye Birdie")



Ian Brininstool
TV: Boyd in 9-1-1 (Nov. 11, 2019)
Broadway: Swing in Getting the Band Back Together (2018)
Vegas: Romeo in BAZ – A Musical Mash-up at The Palazzo (2017-18)
http://www.ianbrininstool.com/
https://www.instagram.com/ianbrininstool/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2043547/
(2006 Award Winner as Oliver in Starlight Musical Theatre’s "Oliver!")
(2010 Award Winner as Rudy in North Coast Repertory Theatre’s "Over the Tavern")
(2011 Award Winner as Archie in American Rose Theatre’s "13")
(2012 Award Nominee as Melchior in American Rose Theatre’s "Spring Awakening")



Jane Bruce
Broadway: Ensemble in Jagged Little Pill (Previews Nov. 3, Opens Dec. 5, 2019 - 2020)
http://www.janebrucemusic.com/
https://www.instagram.com/janebrucemusic/
(2019 Award Winner for Direction of Star 2B’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2018 Award Winner for Direction of Star 2B’s “Les Miserables”)
(2018 Award Nominee for Direction of Star 2B’s “Heathers”)



Tristen Buettel
https://www.instagram.com/tristenjadee/
https://www.tristenbuettel.com/
Off-Broadway: Lorraine and Others in Jersey Boys at New World Stages (2018-20)
National Tour: Lorraine and Others in Jersey Boys (2017-18)
(2011 Award Nominee as Audrey in Kidz Theater’s "Little Shop of Horrors")
(2012 Award Winner as Leisl in Kidz Theater’s "The Sound of Music")
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Maureen in Kidz Theater’s "Rent")



Travis Burnett
https://www.instagram.com/itstravisburnett/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8682322/
TV Series: Clown Boy in AMC's Dispatches from Elsewhere (2020)
TV Series: Freddie in Episode Warlocks & Headlocks of Netflix's Team Kaylie (2019)
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Oliver Twist in Musical Theatre West’s “Oliver!”)



Chad Burris
https://www.instagram.com/_chadburris/
Broadway: Damian Hubbard in Mean Girls (Beg. Mar. 10, 2020)
Broadway: Olaf in Frozen (Dec. 2019 - Jan. 2020)
World Premiere: Vic Nunez in Almost Famous at The Old Globe (2019)
(2012 Award Winner as Edna Turnblad in Young Actors Guild’s “Hairspray”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Jean Valjean in Young Actors Guild’s “Les Miserables”)



Gabi Campo
Broadway: Consuelo & Anita u/s in West Side Story (Opened Feb. 20, 2020)
Broadway: Swing in The Prom (2018-19)
https://www.gabicampo.com/
https://www.instagram.com/gabifrederique/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Sally Bowles in LACHSA's "Cabaret")



John Cardenas

National Tour: Swing/SpongeBob u/s in The SpongeBob Musical (Sep. 22, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/johnnie_321/
(2005 Award Winner & Performer as Beast in Carlsbad High School’s "Beauty and the Beast")



Joseph Cavazos

World Premiere: Manny/Ensemble in Phoenix Theatre's Americano! (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/jorts_joey/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Herr Schultz in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Cabaret”)



Alec Cohen
National Tour: Ensemble in Hello, Dolly (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/aleccharles/
(2009 Award Winner as Mickey in TADA! Youth Theater’s “Golly Gee Whiz”)



Caelan Creaser
National Tour: Ensemble/Elsa u/s in Frozen (Beg. Nov. 10, 2019 - 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/caelan_c/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Elle Woods in ASU’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2019 University Arts Award Winner as Lois/Bianca in ASU’s “Kiss Me, Kate”)



Brian Justin Crum
TV: Finalist in America's Got Talent: The Champions (Feb. 11, 2019)
TV: Finalist in America's Got Talent (2016)
National Tour: We Will Rock You
https://www.instagram.com/brianjustincrum/
https://twitter.com/BrianJustinCrum
(2005 Award Winner and soloist as Joseph in J*Company’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)



Emma Degerstedt
2019 Chita Rivera Award Nominee for Outstanding Female Dancer (Smokey Joe's Cafe)
Off-Broadway: Smokey Joe's Cafe (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/officialemmadegs/
https://twitter.com/officialemmadeg
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1662384/
(2010 Award Winner as Barbara Allen in Academy for the Performing Arts’ "Dark of the Moon")



Micaela Diamond
Broadway Debut: Babe (Teenage Cher) in The Cher Show (Dec. 3, 2018 - 2019) 
TV: Micaela Diamond as Ensemble in Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (April 1, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/micaela_diamond/
https://twitter.com/micaeladiamond_
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6976893/
(2015 Artist of the Year)
(2012 Award Nominee as Marta in Kidz Theater’s “The Sound of Music”)



Emma Dumont
Film: Milla D'Angelo in Wrong Turn (filming)
TV Series: Phoebe in All Rise (Oct. 21, 2019)
TV Series: Lorna Dane/Polaris in FOX's The Gifted (2017-19)
https://www.instagram.com/emmadumont/
https://twitter.com/EmmaDumont
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2730808/
(2013 Award Winner as Melanie Segal in "Bunheads")



Veronica Dunne
Broadway: Roxie Hart in Chicago (Feb. 12-Mar. 24, 2019)
Film: Christy in The Ninth Passenger (2018)
TV Series: Marisa Clark in Disney Channel’s K.C. Undercover (2015-18)
Broadway: Roxie Hart in Chicago (Oct. 17-Nov. 26, 2016)
https://www.instagram.com/veronica_dunne/
https://twitter.com/veronica_dunne
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2765134/
(2011 Award Winner as Baker’s Wife in Oaks Christian School’s “Into the Woods”)
(2012 Award Winner and soloist as Roxie in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Chicago” and Audrey in High Street Arts Center’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)
(2013 Artist of the Year and performer)



Mark Emerson
National Tour: Auctioneer in The Phantom of the Opera (2013-19)
https://www.instagram.com/themarkemerson/
(2005 Award Winner as Louis in UCSD’s "11 Hills of San Francisco")



Hillary Fisher
Off-Broadway: Orange Girl in The New Group's Cyrano (Nov. 7-Dec. 22, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/no.chillary/
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Sarah in Kidz Theater’s “Ragtime”)
(2013 Award Winner as Ti Moune in Kidz Theater’s “Once On This Island”)
(2017 University Arts Award Nominee as Anne in Pace’s “A Light Night Music”)



Jackie Foster
Music: Lollapalooza in Chicago (Aug. 1-4, 2019)
TV Series: Top 8 Semifinalist with "Team Alicia" on The Voice (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/itsjackiefoster/
https://twitter.com/itsjackiefoster
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Eponine in Broadway Theatre Arts Academy’s "Les Miserables")
(2012 Award Winner as Rose in Poway High School’s "Bye Bye Birdie")
(2013 Award Winner as Mrs. Irene Malloy in Poway High School’s "Hello, Dolly!")
(2014 Award Winner as Jo March in Poway High School’s "Little Women")



Christina Franklin
Off-Broadway: Assistant Director of For Colored Girls (Opened Oct. 22, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/mayor__franklin/
(2011 Award Winner as Aurora in TADA! Youth Theater’s “Odd Day Rain”)
(2018 Award Nominee for Direction of TADA! Youth Theater’s “The Perfect Monster”)



Isabella Gámez

Film: Denise in L.A. 48-Hour Film Festival Winner/2020 Filmapalooza Entry Connections (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/isagamezr/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10978815/
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Velma Kelly in Alhambra High School’s “Chicago”)



Briana Gantsweg

National Tour: Mother in A Christmas Story: The Musical (2018-19)
National Tour: Miss Barley in A Gentlemen’s Guide to Love & Murder (Sep. 27, 2017 - May 13, 2018)
http://www.brianagantsweg.com/
(2009 Award Winner as Gertrude in Interlochen Arts Academy’s "Seussical")



Christine Garver

TV Series: Anna in Modern Family (Feb. 27, 2019)
TV Series: Molly Reid in Madam Secretary (2017-19)
TV: Moira in Mad Men (2013-14)
https://www.instagram.com/christinegarver/
https://twitter.com/christinegarver
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3491395/
(2003 Award Winner as Henrietta Trefusis in La Jolla High School’s "Smash")



Elizabeth Gillies

TV Series: Fallon Carrington in The CW's Dynasty (2017-21)
https://www.instagram.com/lizgillz/
https://twitter.com/LizGillies
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2566697/
(2009 Award Winner as Lucy in Broadway’s "13")



Alixandra Giordano

Film: God in Phantom Mary (Seattle International Film Festival on Aug. 6, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/aligiordano_/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10125074/
(2019 Award Winner as Van's Sister in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Dog Sees God”) 
(2018 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Jack’s Mother in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Into the Woods”)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Linda in ACAA’s “The Wedding Singer”)
(2016 Award Winner as Star in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “John Lennon and Me”)
(2015 Award Winner as The Cat in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Honk!”)
(2013 Award Winner as Stella in Musical Theatre of Anthem’s “Something Beautiful”)
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as the Genie in Musical Theatre of Anthem’s “Aladdin”)



James D. Gish

National Tour: Gerry Goffin in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Sep. 20, 2019-20)
National Tour: Feuilly, Enjolras u/s in Les Miserables (2019)
https://www.jamesdgish.com/
https://www.instagram.com/jamesdgish/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Jack Kelly in Phoenix Theatre’s “Newsies”)



Carly Gold

TV Series: Heather in CBS's Evil (Jan. 9, 2020)
Broadway: Nunu Carney u/s in The Ferryman (Oct. 21, 2018 - July 7, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/carly_gold_official/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7872602/
https://twitter.com/cGOLDact
(2017 Award Winner as Small Alison in the National Tour of "Fun Home")



Alyssa Gonzalez

Film: Supermarket Clerk in Doctor Sleep (Opened Nov. 8, 2019)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9217132/
https://www.instagram.com/lyssagonzalez20/
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Veronica in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Heathers”)
(2017 Award Winner as Molly in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Peter and the Starcatcher”)



Joey J Grado

Music: With his band Belaganas opened for Aaron Carter (Jan. 31, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/joeyjtherapper/
https://www.instagram.com/belaganasmusic/
(2018 NYA Artist of the Year)
(2018 Award Winner for Outstanding New Song “Silk” by Belaganas)
(2017 Award Winner as Frank Abagnale Jr. in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Catch Me If You Can”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Clyde Barrow in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Bonnie & Clyde”)



Tessa Grady

TV Series: Wendy in Fosse/Verdon (2019)
Off-Broadway: Amber in Clueless, The Musical (Dec. 1, 2018 - 2019)
Broadway: Ruby, Joan u/s in Dames at Sea (2015-16)
Broadway: Ensemble in Cinderella (2013-15)
Broadway: Cecille/Star to Be/Ronnie Boylan in Annie (2012-14)
https://www.instagram.com/tessgrady/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2524438/
(2012 Award Winner as Velma Kelly in Young Artists Ensemble’s "Chicago")
(2014 Award Winner for Choreography for Young Artists Ensemble’s "42nd Street")



Ariana Grande

TV: I Won't Say I'm in Love in ABC's The Disney Family Singalong (Apr. 16, 2020)
Music: Five 2020 Grammy Nominations including Album of the Year for thank u, next (2020)
Music: Lollapalooza in Chicago (Aug. 1-4, 2019)
Music: Headlining Coachella (April 2019)
Grammy Award Winner for Best Pop Vocal Album Sweetener (2019)
Music: #1 Billboard Hot 100 with 7 Rings (Feb. 2, 2019)
Billboard 2018 Woman of the Year
Music: #1 Billboard Hot 100 with Thank U, Next (Nov. 12, 2018)
Music: No Tears Left To Cry Single (Released April 20, 2018)
Music: Dangerous Woman Album (Released May 20, 2016)
https://www.instagram.com/arianagrande/
https://twitter.com/ArianaGrande
(2009 Award Winner as Charlotte in Broadway’s "13")



Hanako Greensmith

TV Series: Violet Lin in NBC's Chicago Fire (Beg. Jan. 9, 2020)
TV Series: Bonnie Snow in FBI (May 7, 2019)
https://www.hanakogreensmith.com/
https://www.instagram.com/hanakogreensmith/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10180973/
(2017 University Arts Award Winner as Countess Charlotte in Pace's “A Little Night Music”)



Katie Grgecic

TV Series: Callie Laskey in SYFY’s Happy! (2019-20)
Off-Broadway US Premiere: Becky in A Little Princess (Aug. 22-25, 2019)
National Tour: Brigitta in The Sound of Music (2017-18)
https://www.instagram.com/katiegrgecic/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10055575/
(2017 Award Winner as Veruca Salt in Pied Piper Youth Theater's “Willy Wonka”)



Chelsea Cree Groen

National Tour: Minnie Fay in Hello, Dolly! (Beg. Sep. 24, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/chelseacree_/
(2003 Award Winner & Performer as Annie in Starlight Musical Theatre’s “Annie”)
(2009 Award Winner as Rizzo in Xavier-Brophy Theatre’s “Grease”)
(2017 Award Winner for Choreography of Star 2B’s “Grease”)
(2018 Award Winner for Direction of STAR 2B’s “Les Miserables”)



Jamie Grossman

Off-Broadway: Liz in Assistants: The Musical (June 20-July 21, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jamiegmoney/
(2011 Award Winner & Performer as Millie in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)
(2012 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2013 Award Winner as Paulette in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Legally Blonde”)



Jacob Haren

Broadway: Ensemble in The Book of Mormon (2017-20)
National Tour: Ensemble in The Book of Mormon (2016-17)
https://twitter.com/jacobdharen
http://www.jacobharen.com/
(2002 Award Winner as Jonathon in Encore Youth Theatre’s “The Legend of Sleepy Hollow”)
(2008 Award Nominee as Ryan Evans in Starlight Musical Theatre’s “Disney's High School Musical”)



Nathan Harrington

Film: Glen/Jack in Us (opened March 22, 2019)
Sabrina Carpenter Tour: Opening for Sabrina Carpenter with the Harletson trio (Nov. 17-Dec. 13)
https://www.instagram.com/redearthmystic/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6278076/
https://twitter.com/NateHarringtons
(2012 Award Winner and Performer as Joseph in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)



Sydney Marie Hawes

Web Series: Desiree in Brat’s Mani (June 19, 2019)
World Premiere: Lillian Disney in Phoenix Theatre’s When You Wish: The Story of Walt Disney (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/syd.hawz/
https://twitter.com/sydney_hawes
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5053727/
(2008 Award Nominee & Performer as Cinderella in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Into the Woods”)
(2009 Award Winner & Performer as Catherine in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Pippin”)



Georgie Henley

TV Series: Cast as a lead in the untitled Game of Thrones prequel (2020)
TV Mini-Series: Meg Tudor in The Spanish Princess (Beg. May 5, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/awkwardcrone/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1670137/
(2011 Award Winner as Lucy in “The Voyage of the Dawn Treader”)



Cameron Anika Hill

National Tour: Young Dara/Amanda in Summer: The Donna Summer Musical (Oct. 1, 2019-20)
Broadway: Alana Beck (vacation u/s) in Dear Evan Hansen (first performing Jan. 10, 2018)
http://www.cameronanikahill.com/
https://www.instagram.com/cameronanika/
https://twitter.com/CameronAnika
(2010 Award Winner and Performer as Sarah in Kidz Theater’s "Ragtime")
(2011 Award Nominee as Eve/Mama Noah in Kidz Theater's "Children of Eden")
(2012 Award Winner as Cosette in Kidz Theater’s "Les Miserables")
(2013 Award Winner as Ti Moune in Kidz Theater’s "Once On This Island")



Olivia Hodson

Disney California Adventure Park: Young Anna/Elsa in Frozen: Live at the Hyperion (2019-20)
http://www.oliviahodson.com/
https://www.instagram.com/oliviachodson/
(2014 Award Winner as Gingy in North County School of the Arts’ “Shrek”)
(2016 Award Winner as Terk in Moonlight Youth Theatre’s “Tarzan”)



Dylan Hoffinger

Regional (Chicago): Man 1/Charles Lee in Hamilton (2019-20)
International Tour: Young Shlomo/Ensemble in Soul Doctor (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/dyldancesingact96/
(2010 Award Nominee as Angel in ACT-San Diego’s “Rent”)
(2011 Award Winner & Performer as Seymour in SCPA’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)
(2012 Award Winner as Moritz in American Rose Theatre’s “Spring Awakening”)



Jordan Hull

TV Series: Angelica Porter-Kennard in Showtime’s The L Word: Generation Q (Beg. Dec. 8, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/jordanehull/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11033850/
(2019 Award Winner & Performer as Deloris Van Cartier in Oaks Christian School’s “Sister Act”)



James Anthony Hunsaker

Off-Broadway: Father in Pinkalicious (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jamesahunsaker/
(2017 University Arts Award Winner as Count Carl-Magnus in Pace's “A Little Night Music”)



Georgia Kate

TV Series: Lorena (Voice Over) in Netflix's The Hockey Girls (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/georgia_kate18/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8835304/
(2016 Award Winner as The Cat in the Hat in Inland Regional Youth Theatre’s “Seussical”)
(2017 Award Winner as Wicked Witch in Inland Regional Youth Theatre’s “The Wizard of Oz”)
(2018 Award Winner as Mae Peterson in Inland Regional Youth Theatre’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)
(2019 Award Winner as Chloe Valentine in Broadway on Tour’s “Be More Chill”)



Jordan Knapp

Film: Jessie in 8 at the Beverly Hills Film Festival (2019)
Best Supporting Actress at the Catalina Film Festival
https://www.instagram.com/nottherealjk/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7304414/
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Kitty Pryde in New York Film Academy’s “Project X-Men”)



Emily Koch

Broadway: Swing in Waitress (May 21 - June 2, 2019)
National Tour: Ensemble in Waitress (2017-19)
National Tour: Elphaba in Wicked (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/embkoch/
https://twitter.com/EmBKoch
(2007 Award Winner as Eponine in Hamilton Academy of Music’s “Les Miserables”)



Phoebe Koyabe

Broadway: Alana Beck in Dear Evan Hansen (Beg. Oct. 22, 2019 - 2020)
National Tour: Alana Beck in Dear Evan Hansen (Sep. 25, 2018 - 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/phoebekoyabe/
https://twitter.com/phoebekoyabe
https://www.phoebekoyabe.com/
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Danielle in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s "Bring It On")
(2016 Award Nominee as The Witch in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s "Big Fish")
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Deloris Van Cartier in Limelight Performing Arts’ "Sister Act")
(2019 Award Winner as Alana Beck in the National Tour of "Dear Evan Hansen")



J. Scott Lapp

London West End: Associate Director of Dreamworks' The Prince of Egypt (Beg. Feb. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/jscottlapp/
(2004 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2006 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Once Upon a Mattress”)
(2008 Award Winner for Direction of CYT’s “Oliver!”)
(2011 Award Winner for Direction of Fallbrook Players’ “Jesus Christ Superstar”)



Brennyn Lark

TV Series: Dawn in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2019)
London West End: Deena Jones in Dreamgirls (2017-19)
World Premiere: Tzipporah in Stephen Schwartz's The Prince of Egypt (Opens Oct. 6, 2017)
Broadway: Eponine in Les Miserables (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/brennynlark/
https://twitter.com/BrennynLark
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8567175/
(2011 Award Winner and soloist as Aida in Kidz Theater’s “Aida”)



Oona Laurence 

Film: Sarra Gilbert in Netflix's Lost Girls (March 13, 2020)
Film: Sophie in Hulu's Big Time Adolescence (2020)
TV Series: Hedgehog in Cartoon Network's Summer Camp Island (2018)
Film: Amy in “The Beguiled” directed by Sofia Coppola (Opened June 30, 2017)
w/Elle Fanning, Nicole Kidman, Kirsten Dunst, Colin Farrell, & Emma Howard
Film: Natalie in Pete's Dragon (2016)
Broadway: Matilda in original cast of Matilda (2012-13)
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4802218/
https://www.instagram.com/oonalaurence/
(2014 Award Winner as Matilda in Broadway’s “Matilda”)
(2018 Award Winner as Amy in "The Beguiled")



Brittany Law

National Tour: Big Dog in Bay Area Children's Theatre's Peg + Cat (Jan. 14 - Apr. 8, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/brittanythelaw/
(2016 University Arts Award Nominee & Performer)



Karenssa LeGear

Film: Claire in Lifetime's Killer Contractor (Oct. 13, 2019)
Film: Karen in Starf*cker (2020)
Film: Pamela in Lifetime’s Christmas Harmony (Nov. 24, 2018)
Film: Patty in Lifetime Movie Network’s Killer Caregiver (July 13, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/karenssalegear/
https://twitter.com/KarenssaLeGear
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1851093/
(2002 Award Winner as the Woman in White in Encore Youth Theatre’s "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow")



Julia Lester

TV Series: Ashlyn in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/julialester/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3569104/
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Carrie White in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Carrie: The Musical”)



Casey Likes

World Premiere: William Miller in Almost Famous @ The Old Globe 
(Previews Sep. 13, Opens Sep. 27 - Oct. 20, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/justcaseylikes/
https://twitter.com/justcaseylikes
(2019 Artist of the Year)
(2018 Artist of the Year)
(2017 Award Nominee as Evan in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “13” & Jack in Chandler High School’s “Into the Woods”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Joseph in Limelight’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Jojo in Chandler High School’s “Seussical”)
(2014 Award Winner as Mad Hatter in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Alice in Wonderland”)



Sophia Lillis

TV: Sydney in Netflix's I Am Not Okay With This (2020)
Film: Gretel in Gretel & Hansel (Jan. 31, 2020)
Film: Young Beverly Marsh in It: Chapter Two (Sep. 6, 2019)
Film: Nancy Drew in Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase (March 15, 2019)
TV: Young Camille in Sharp Objects (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/sophialillis/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6096118/
(2018 Award Winner as Beverly Marsh in "It")



Emily Alyn Lind

Film: Melanie in The Babysitter: Killer Queen (Sep. 10, 2020)
TV Series: Audrey in HBO Max's Gossip Girl (2020)
Film: Snakebite Andi in Doctor Sleep (Nov. 8, 2019)
TV: Bree in Syfy's (Future) Cult Classic (2020)
TV Series: Ariel in Code Black (2015-18)
Film: Melanie in The Babysitter (2017)
TV Series: Young Amanda Clarke in Revenge (2011-15)
https://www.instagram.com/emilyalind/
https://twitter.com/EmilyAlynLind
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3014840/
(2011 Award Winner as Vanessa Marks in “November Christmas”)
(2013 Award Winner as Heidi Wyrick in “Haunting in Connecticut 2”)
(2014 Award Winner as Jamie Kelly in “Dear Dumb Diary”)



Jacqueline Grace Lopez

TV Series: Estela (lead) in The CW's Jane the Novela (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jgracelopez/
https://twitter.com/tinywonderlopez
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3715901/
(2003 Award Winner & Performer as Ti Moune in San Diego Junior Theatre's “Once On This Island”)



Brian Lundy

National Tour: Ogie in Waitress (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/brianplundy/
(2013 Award Winner as Ko-Ko in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “The Mikado”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Reverend Mother in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “Nunsense”)
(2014 Award Winner as Younger Brother in Edward R. Murrow High School’s “Ragtime”)



Sophia Macy

TV Series: Irene in Among the Untrodden in CBS All Access' The Twilight Zone (Jun. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/sophmacy/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9068376/
(2019 Award Winner as Wendla in LACHSA’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Ethel McCormack in LACHSA’s “Footloose”)



Gage Magosin

TV Commercial: Student in 2020 Emmy-Nominated Back-to-School Essentials by Sandy Hook Promise
https://www.instagram.com/gagemagosin/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6315073/
(2019 Award Winner as Pugsley in La Costa Canyon’s “The Addams Family”)



Mallory James Mahoney

TV Series: Destiny Baker in Bunk'd (2018-19)
https://www.instagram.com/malloryjamesmahoney/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6251401/
(2017 Award Winner as Taylor in “Heaven Sent”)



Matthew Malecki

Disneyland: Flynn Rider in Mickey and the Magical Map (2019-20)
National Tour: Magaldi in Evita (Jan. 12 - Mar. 24, 2019)
World Premiere: Ub in Phoenix Theatre’s When You Wish: The Story of Walt Disney (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/mattytoddvitus/
(2010 Award Winner as Benjamin Coffin III in Act One Theater Arts’ “Rent”)
(2011 Artist of the Year and soloist)
(2012 Award Winner as Sweeney Todd in PaccoArts’ “Sweeney Todd”)



Matt Maretz

TV Series: Army Soldier in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Dec. 6, 2019)
https://www.mattmaretz.com/
https://www.instagram.com/mattmaretz/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6230558/
(2008 Award Winner & Performer as Radames in J*Company’s “Aida”)
(2010 Award Nominee & Performer as Roger in ACT-San Diego’s “Rent”)
(2011 Award Winner as Conrad Birdie in ACT-San Diego’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)



Morgan Marlow

TV: Voice Over of Mattel’s Creatable World commercial (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/_morgan_marlow/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9828842/
(2019 Award Nominee as Molly in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “Annie”)



Madeleine Martin

TV Series: Madeline in Amazon Prime's The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Dec. 6, 2019)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1502383/
(2008 Award Winner as Jean Fordham in Broadway’s “August: Osage County”)



Joe Matthews

Film: Best Young Filmmaker Award from Top Shorts Film Festival for From the Land of In-Between (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/joemmatthews/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7206742/
(2019 Award Winner for “From the Land of In-Between”)
(2018 Award Winner for “Fillmore”)



Rachel Matthews

Film: Honeymaren in Frozen 2 (Opens Nov. 22, 2019)
TV Series: Magpie in The CW's Batwoman (Oct. 27, 2019)
TV Series: Fiona in Hulu's Looking for Alaska (Beg. Oct. 18, 2019)
Film: Danielle in Happy Death Day 2U (Released Feb. 13, 2019)
Film: Danielle in Happy Death Day (Released Oct. 13, 2017)
https://www.instagram.com/rachellynnmatthews/
https://twitter.com/raylynn93
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7847287/
(2011 Award Winner as Cinderella in Oaks Christian School’s "Into the Woods")
(2012 Award Winner as Penelope Sycamore in Oaks Christian School’s "You Can’t Take It With You")



Lia McHugh

Film: Sprite in Marvel's Eternals (Nov. 6, 2020)
TV: Maggie Singer in They Come Knocking episode of Hulu's Into the Dark (June 7, 2019)
Film: Mia in The Lodge (Premiered at the Sundance Film Festival on Jan. 25, 2019)
TV Series: Jessica Nolan in Paramount Network's American Woman (2018)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7186321/
https://www.instagram.com/liaryanmchugh/
(2018 Award Winner as Mary Lennox in Burroughs High School's "Burroughs on Broadway")



Tristan McIntyre

National Tour: Sheldon Plankton in The SpongeBob Musical (Sep. 22, 2019-20)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8800822/
https://www.instagram.com/tristanmcintyre/
(2017 University Arts Award Winner as Ram in USC’s "Heathers")



Jordan McKnight

TV: Performing on CBS's The World's Best (Beg. Feb. 6, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jordancontortion/
http://jordancontortion.com/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Pixa Villager/Solo Contortion in Morgan-Wixson/Le PeTiT CiRqUe’s 
"The Journey of You")



Kennedy McMann

TV: Nancy Drew on The CW's Nancy Drew (2019-21)
https://www.instagram.com/kennedymcmann/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6952526/
(2013 Award Winner as Lady Macbeth in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Macbeth”)
(2015 Award Winner as Guinevere in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Camelot”)



Katherine McNamara

TV: Julie Lawry in CBS All Access Miniseries The Stand (2020)
TV: Mia Smoak in Arrow (2018-20)
Film: Sonya in Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
TV: Clary Fray in Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016-19)
https://www.instagram.com/kat.mcnamara/
https://twitter.com/Kat_McNamara
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3031063/
(2011 Award Winner as Fredrika Armfeldt in Broadway’s "A Little Night Music")



Josh McWhortor

National Tour: Finding Neverland (Beg. March 3, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jdmcdubb/
https://www.joshmcwhortor.com/
(2011 Award Winner as Leaf Coneybear in Starlight Community Theater’s “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee” and Lumiere in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Beauty and the Beast”)



Julian Mendoza

World Premiere: Tony Valdovinos u/s in Phoenix Theatre's Americano! (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/cooljul1/
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Jean Valjean in TheaterWorks’ “Les Miserables”)
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Pharaoh in Limelight’s “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat”)



Dylan Mulvaney

National Tour: Elder White in The Book of Mormon (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/dylanmulvaney/
https://twitter.com/dylanmulvaney
(2012 Award Winner as Ernst in ACT-San Diego’s “Spring Awakening”)
(2011 Award Nominee as Albert Peterson in ACT-San Diego’s “Bye Bye Birdie”)



Kirra Murphy

TV Series: Reardon School Kid in HBO Max’s The Undoing (Oct. 25, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/kirragmurphy/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10539627/
(2017 Award Winner as Little Red Riding Hood in Polaris Productions’ “Into the Woods”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Mme Thenardier in Polaris Productions’ “Les Miserables”)



Lindsey Murphy

TV Series: Herself in Say Yes to the Dress America (Feb. 1, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/lstegs/
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Nancy in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Oliver!”)
(2012 Award Nominee as Matron in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Hairspray”)



Cole Newburg

World Premiere: Jackson/Ensemble in Phoenix Theatre's Americano! (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/coleanewburg/
(2018 Award Winner as Don Lockwood in Chaparral High School’s “Singin’ in the Rain”)
(2019 Award Winner as Baby John in Phoenix Theatre’s “West Side Story”)



Sami Nye

TV Series: Debbie Ashley in Betrayed (Mar. 23, 2020)
National Tour: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical (Nov. 22 - Dec. 29, 2019)
https://www.saminye.com/
https://www.instagram.com/samitaylornye/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8378906/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Marmee in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Little Women”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Vi Moore in Cathedral Catholic High School’s “Footloose”)
(2015 Award Winner as Cinderella in Kids Theatre Network’s “Into the Woods”)



Jasmine Papazian

National Commercial: Jasmine Papazian as the Lead in Surface Go 2018 Holiday Ad: Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer Remix (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/jasminempapazian/
(2019 Award Winner as Annie in Blue Rose Theatre Project’s “Annie”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Young Cosette in La Costa Canyon High School’s “Les Miserables”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Young Simba in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “The Lion King Jr.”)



Ashley Park

TV Series: Mindy Chen in Netflix's Emily in Paris (Oct. 2, 2020)
Broadway: Jess in Grand Horizons (Previews Dec. 2019, Opens Jan. 23, 2020)
TV Series: Primary Role in new Jessica Gao's untitled ABC pilot (2019)
TV Series: Jennifer "Ani" Winter in Tales of the City (June 7, 2019)
Broadway & Tony Nominee: Gretchen Wieners in Mean Girls (2018-19)
World Premiere: Gretchen Wieners in Mean Girls (2017)
Broadway: Celeste #1/Waitress in Sunday in the Park with George (2017)
Broadway: Tuptim in The King and I (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/ashleyparklady/
https://twitter.com/ashleyparklady
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3594940/
(2009 Award Winner as Little Sally in Pioneer Theatre Guild’s “Urinetown”)



Jade Patteri

Film: Student in Netflix's The Prom (Fall 2020)
http://www.jadepatteri.com/
https://www.instagram.com/jadepatteri/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11117778/
(2019 Artist of the Year)
(2018 Award Winner for Outstanding New Song “Drift”)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Ella in Village Christian School’s “Cinderella”)
(2017 Award Winner as Annie Sullivan in Village Christian School’s “The Miracle Worker”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Winifred Banks in Village Christian School’s “Mary Poppins”)
(2015 Award Winner & Performer as Millie in Village Christian School’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)



Jessie Jo Pauley

World Premiere: Young Ceci/Ensemble in Phoenix Theatre's Americano! (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
TV: Anchor on PBS's Cronkite News (Beg. June 5, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jessiejo_1/
http://www.facebook.com/jessiejopauleynews/
(2013 Award Nominee as Laura Jamison in Valley Youth Theatre’s “They Chose Me”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Snow White in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs)
(2015 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Award Winner & Performer as Maria in Hale Center Theater’s “West Side Story”)
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Player 4 in ASU’s “Nevermore”)



Taylor Peckham

Off-Broadway: Music Director of The Wrong Man (2019)
Broadway: Associate Music Supervisor of Summer: A Donna Summer Musical (2018)
National Tour: Musical Director of Jersey Boys
(2008 Award Winner as Fagin in CYT’s "Oliver")
(2009 Award Winner as Hook in CYT’s "Peter Pan")
(2010 Award Winner for Music Direction for CYT’s "Annie" & "Seussical", Rock Academy’s "Joseph", Temecula’s "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers")



Katie Powers

TV Series: Bree in ABC's Stumptown (Oct. 9, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/katiepowersfaulk/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm11006104/
(2015 Award Winner as Marci in LACHSA’s “Almost, Maine”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Martha in LACHSA’s “Spring Awakening”)



Carly Post

National Tour: Bielke in Fiddler on the Roof (Beg. Aug. 20, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/carly.post13/
(2012 Award Nominee as Madame Thenardier in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Les Miserables”)
(2013 Award Nominee as Mrs. Meers in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Thoroughly Modern Millie”)
(2015 Award Nominee as Bonnie in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s “Anything Goes”)



K.J. Powell

TV Series: Young Ben in ABC's Station 19 (2020)
TV Movie: Daniel in Lifetime's The Secret Lives of Cheerleaders (Sep. 2, 2019)
TV Series: Kid #1 in Young Sheldon (Feb. 21, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/kjpowell_99/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5584770/
(2018 Award Winner as Doc O'Connor in John Burroughs High School’s “The Laramie Project”)



Sam Primack

National Tour: Evan Hansen in Dear Evan Hansen (Sep. 21, 2019-20)
Broadway Debut: u/s for Evan/Jared/Connor in Dear Evan Hansen (Beg. April 26, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/samprimack/
(2011 Award Nominee as Peter in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Pinkalicious”)
(2012 Award Winner as Wilbur in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Charlotte’s Web”)
(2013 Award Winner as Jeremy Jacob in Valley Youth Theatre’s “How I Became a Pirate”)
(2014 Award Winner as Donald Dunce in Valley Youth Theatre’s “The Princess and the Pea”)
(2015 Junior Artist of the Year)
(2016 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2018 Award Winner as Cosmo Brown in Chaparral High School’s “Singin’ in the Rain”)
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Jesus in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Jesus Christ Superstar”)



Brooklynn Prince

Film: Flora in The Turning (Jan. 24, 2020)
Film: Bianca (Voice) in The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
TV Series: Girl (Voice) in Nickeloedon's The Loud House (2017)
https://www.instagram.com/thebrooklynnkimberly/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7737419/
(2018 Award Winner as Moonee in "The Florida Project")



Francesca Reale

Film: Laura in Netflix's Yes, God, Yes (Oct. 22, 2020)
Series: Heather in Netflix's Stranger Things (July 4, 2019)
Series: Emily in Netflix's Haters Back Off! (2016-17)
https://www.instagram.com/francescareale/
https://twitter.com/franlreale
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5590588/
(2012 Award Winner and Performer for Outstanding Youth Choreography at the Hamilton Academy of Music)



Thomas Reasoner

Film: Netflix's The Prom (2020)
National Tour: Male Ensemble & Che u/s in Evita (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/thomasreasoner_/
(2016 Award Winner as Farquaad in CYT’s "Shrek")
(2016 Award Winner as Orin in University City High’s "Little Shop of Horrors")
(2017 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2018 Award Nominee as Emmett in Young Actors’ Theatre’s "Legally Blonde")
(2019 Award Winner as JD in Off Broadway Theater Company's "Heathers")



Rachel Redleaf

Film: Kelli in Kajillionaire (Sep. 25, 2020)
Film: Mama Cass in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (July 26, 2019)
TV: Beth in Netflix's Atypical (2017-20)
https://www.instagram.com/rachelredleaf/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6637304/
http://rachelredleaf.com/
(2011 Award Winner as LeFou in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Beauty and the Beast”)
(2012 Award Winner as Wicked Witch in Desert Stages Theatre’s “The Wizard of Oz”)
(2013 Award Winner as Ursula in Desert Stages Theatre’s “The Little Mermaid”)
(2014 Artist of the Year)
(2018 University Arts Award Winner as Mrs. Lovett in Chapman University's “Sweeney Todd”)



Mason Reeves

National Tour: Kristoff in Frozen (Beg. Nov. 10, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/rasonmeeves/
https://www.masondreeves.com/
(2015 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2014 Award Winner as Wickersham Brother in Valley Youth Theatre’s “Seussical”)
(2013 Award Winner as Leading Player in Desert Foothills Theater’s “Pippin”)
(2012 Award Winner as Schroeder in Desert Foothills Theater’s “You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown”)



Jill Renner

TV Series: Juror #8 in For the People (May 2, 2019)
TV Series: Uniformed Officer on FOX's STAR (Nov. 14, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/jilljillyjilljill/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4397673/
https://www.jillrenner.com/
(2008 Award Winner as Mrs. Meers in Carlsbad High School’s "Thoroughly Modern Millie")



Angourie Rice

TV Series: Siobhan Sheehan in HBO's Mare of Easttown (2020)
Film: Betty in Spider-Man: Far From Home (Opened July 2, 2019)
Film: Lisa in Ladies in Black (2018)
Film: Rhiannon in Every Day (2018)
Film: Amy in The Beguiled directed by Sofia Coppola (2017)
w/Elle Fanning, Nicole Kidman, Kirsten Dunst, Colin Farrell, & Emma Howard
https://www.instagram.com/angourierice/
https://twitter.com/angourierice
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3886028/
(2017 Award Winner as Holly March in "The Nice Guys")



Zeno Robinson

TV: Prince Harry voiceover in Netflix's Dragon Quest: Your Story (Feb. 13, 2020)
TV: Cyborg/Victor Stone in DC Universe’s Young Justice: Outsiders (2019)
TV: Carter Brown and Threeno on Cartoon Network’s Craig of the Creek (2018)
https://www.instagram.com/childish_gamzeno/
https://twitter.com/Zee_Know52
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2993170/
(2011 Award Winner as Marley in Hamilton Academy’s “Marley’s Ghost”)



Anson Romney

World Premiere: Young Tony/Ensemble in Phoenix Theatre's Americano! (Jan. 29 - Feb. 23, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/ansonrr/
(2018 Award Winner as Romeo in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Romeo and Juliet”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Seymour in Actor’s Youth Theatre’s “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Mia Ronn

Film: Florence in Clifford the Big Red Dog (Nov. 13, 2020)
TV: Savannah in ABC’s Black-ish (2019-20)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7306074/
(2019 Award Winner as Rosalie Mullins in The Archer School for Girls’ “School of Rock”)
(2019 Award Nominee as Queen in The Archer School for Girls’ “Mermaid”)



Kyle Selig

TV Series: Travis in Madam Secretary (2019)
Broadway: Aaron Samuels in Mean Girls (2018-20)
World Premiere: Aaron Samuels in Mean Girls (2017)
Regional: Homer Hickam in The Old Globe’s world premiere of October Sky
Broadway: Elder Price in Book of Mormon (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/kaselig/
https://twitter.com/kyleaselig
(2010 Award Winner as Don Lockwood in Academy for the Performing Arts’ “Singin’ in the Rain”)



Michael Seltzer
Broadway: Ensemble in West Side Story (Previews Dec. 10, Opens Feb. 6, 2020)
https://www.michaelwilliamseltzer.com/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Emcee in Young Artists Ensemble's "Cabaret")



Lexi Sexton
TV Series: Adelaide Chang in Nickelodeon’s The Casagrandes (2019-20)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10703854/
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Tiny Tim in Morgan-Wixson’s “A Winter’s Tale”)
(2019 Award Winner as Rabbit in Morgan-Wixson’s “Winnie the Pooh KIDS”)



Madison Shamoun

TV Series: Lindsay in Netflix's #blackAF (April 17, 2020)
TV Series: Kim in Disney Channel's Sydney to the Max (April 3, 2020)
TV Series: Lily in ABC's Black-ish (Jan. 21, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/madisonshamoun/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10035829/
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Lucy in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “13”)
(2015 Award Winner as Motormouth Maybelle in STAR Repertory Theatre’s “Hairspray”)



Ethan Shanker

Music: With his band Belaganas opened for Aaron Carter (Jan. 31, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/belaganasmusic/
(2018 Award Winner for Outstanding New Song “Silk” by Belaganas)
(2017 Award Winner as Moritz in Arizona School for the Arts’ “Spring Awakening”) 
(2016 Award Winner & Performer as Seymour in Arizona School for the Arts’ “Little Shop of Horrors”)



Emily Skeggs

Film: Patty in Dinner in America (Sundance premiere Jan. 24, 2020)
TV Movie: Esme in Lifetime's Love You to Death (Jan. 26, 2019)
Film: Erin in The Miseducation of Cameron Post (2018)
TV: Young Roma Guy in When We Rise Miniseries (2017)
Broadway/Tony Nominee: Medium Alison in Fun Home (2015-16)
https://www.instagram.com/edskeggs/
https://twitter.com/EDSkeggs
http://www.emilyskeggs.com/
(2008 Award Winner as Oolie/Donna in LaGuardia’s “City of Angels”)



Kelsey Lee Smith

Disney California Adventure Park: Anna in Frozen: Live at the Hyperion (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/kelseyleesmith_/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2719487/
(2014 Award Winner as Wendla in LACHSA’s “Spring Awakening”)



Addy Stafford

TV Movie: Noele in UPtv's A Christmas Movie Christmas (2019)
TV Movie: Ashley in Lifetime’s My Evil Stepdad (April 19, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/addystafford/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5353763/
(2017 University Arts Award Winner as Heather McNamara in USC’s “Heathers”)



Kim Steele

Broadway: Worker, u/s Persephone in Hadestown (Beg. Feb. 14, 2020)
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Maggie in Only Human (2019)
Broadway: Swing in My Fair Lady (2019)
Broadway: Swing; u/s Disco Donna in Summer: A Donna Summer Musical (2018-19)
Off-Broadway: Ensemble in Jerry Springer - The Opera (2018)
National Tour: Ensemble in Motown the Musical (2017)
https://www.instagram.com/therealkimsteele/
https://twitter.com/tweetsof_steele
(2009 Award Winner and Performer as Dorothy in El Camino High School’s “The Wiz”)



Emma Rose Tarr

Disneyland: Rapunzel in Mickey and the Magical Map (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/emmarosetarr/
https://www.facebook.com/emmarosetarr/
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Eponine in Classical Academy High School’s “Les Miserables”)



Paul Michael Thomson

World Premiere: U/S in Steppenwolf's Ms. Blakk For President (May 13-July 14, 2019)
http://www.paulmichaelthomson.com/
https://www.instagram.com/paulmichaelt/
(2009 Award Winner & Performer as Cat in the Hat in Valley Youth Theatre’s "Seussical")



Jacob Tremblay

Film: Flounder in The Little Mermaid
Film: Doctor Sleep (Opens Nov. 8, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/jacobtremblay/
https://twitter.com/JacobTremblay
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5016878/
(2018 Award Winner as Auggie in "Wonder")



Victoria Truscott

Film: Gina in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Opened Aug. 9, 2019)
http://victoriatruscott.com/
https://www.instagram.com/victoriatruscott/
https://twitter.com/vickytruscott
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3338255/
(2006 Award Winner as Abigail Williams in OnStage Playhouse’s "The Crucible")



Naomi Turner

National Commercial: Featured in Fujifilm's instax mini 11 commercial (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/naomijoyturner/
(2019 Award Winner as Edwin Drood/Miss Alice Nutting in LACHSA’s “The Mystery of Edwin Drood”)



Ryan Vasquez

Off-Broadway World Premiere: Man in Black/Duran in The Wrong Man (Sep. 18 - Oct. 27, 2019)
Broadway: Ensemble, Alexander Hamilton/Aaron Burr u/s in Hamilton (2018-20)
National Tour: James Reynolds in First National Tour of Hamilton (2017-18)
http://www.ryanvasqueznyc.com/
https://www.instagram.com/itsryanvasquez/
https://twitter.com/itsryanvasquez
(2008 Award Winner as Jekyll/Hyde in CMT-San Jose’s "Jekyll & Hyde")



Michelle Vezilj

Film: Wendy Moore in Sargasso (Premiered at the Beverly Hills Film Festival April 3, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/michellevezilj/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6280838/
(2007 Supporting Artist of the Year & Performer)



Izabela Vidovic

TV Mini-Series: Matty Ross in Veronica Mars on Hulu (2019)
TV Series: Isobel in iZombie: Season Four Episodes 8-11 (2018)
Film: Via Pullman (daughter of Julia Roberts) in Wonder (2017)
TV: Taylor in The Fosters (2015-18)
https://www.instagram.com/izabelavidovic/
https://twitter.com/IzabelaVidovic
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4207679/
(2013 Award Winner as Olivia Mead in “Christmas Angel”)
(2014 Award Winner as Maddy Broker in “Homefront”)
(2018 Award Winner as Via in “Wonder”)



Ali Viterbi

Award: 2019 National Jewish Playwriting Contest Winner & Staged Reading for In Every Generation (2019)
https://www.instagram.com/aliviterbi/
(2009 Award Winner as The Baker’s Wife in J*Company’s “Into the Woods”)
(2010 Award Winner & Performer as Maria in J*Company’s “The Sound of Music”)



Antonia Vivino

Disney California Adventure Park: Young Anna/Elsa in Frozen - Live at the Hyperion (2018-19)
National Tour: Ensemble in Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical (Nov. 11 - Dec. 23, 2017)
https://www.instagram.com/antoniavivino/
(2015 Award Winner as Lucy in PANIC! Productions' “13”)
(2017 Artist of the Year and Performer)



Natalia Vivino

National Tour: Ensemble/Elphaba Standby in Wicked (Beg. Sep. 13, 2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/nataliavivino/
(2016 Award Nominee as Vivienne in Young Artists Ensemble’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2018 University Award Nominee as Natalie in Studio C’s “All Shook Up”)



Rebecca Simpson Wallack

Tour: Emilia in Emilia and the Heart of the Amazon (2018-19)
https://www.instagram.com/rsdubs/
(2011 Award Winner & Performer as Peter Pan in Westchester Broadway Theatre’s "Peter Pan")
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Mary Jane Wilkes in Westchester Broadway Theatre’s "Big River")
(2013 Artist of the Year & Performer)
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Mama in Lighthouse Youth Theatre’s "Children of Eden")



Chloe Warmoth

TV Movie: Jade in Lifetime's Kidnapped by a Classmate (Jan. 16, 2020)
2019 Young Artist Award: Coco in Fuller House
https://www.instagram.com/chloewarmoth/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7616406/
(2019 Award Winner as Persephone/Soldier/Medusa/Suitor in John Burroughs High School’s "The Iliad, the Odyssey, and All of Greek Mythology (in 99 Minutes or Less)")



Zoe Wernik

TV Series: Dancer in Disney+'s Love, Simon (2020)
https://www.instagram.com/zoweehee/
(2013 Award Winner as Little Red in Children’s Civic Light Opera’s “Into the Woods”)
(2014 Award Nominee as Peter Pan in CCLO’s “Peter Pan”)
(2017 Award Winner as Jan in de Toledo High School’s “Grease”)
(2018 Award Winner as Frau Blucher in de Toledo High School’s “Young Frankenstein”)
(2019 Award Winner as Violet in de Toledo High School’s “9 to 5”)



Megan West

TV Series: Eliza Foster in Good Trouble (Dec. 16, 2019)
TV Series: Brittany in Queen America on Facebook Watch w/Catherine Zeta-Jones (2018-19)
TV Series: Recurring role as Taylor Kelly on 9-1-1 (Beg. Oct 22, 2018)
Film: Jaclyn in The Eyes (Opened April 7, 2017)
TV: Guest Role of Heather in “This Is Us” (2016)
https://www.instagram.com/themeganwest/
https://twitter.com/theMeganWest
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6001174/
(2009 Award Winner as Lois/Bianca in Houston School of Performing and Visual Arts's “Kiss Me, Kate”)



Declan Whaley

TV Series: David Simmons in Criminal Minds (2017-20)
https://www.instagram.com/declanwhaley/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7524375/
(2017 Award Nominee in TOUT est Possible with Le PeTiT CiRqUe)
(2016 Award Nominee & Performer with Le PeTiT CiRqUe)



Jill-Christine Wiley

National Tour: Maria in The Sound of Music (2017-19)
https://www.instagram.com/jilljcw/
https://twitter.com/JillCWiley
http://www.jill-christinewiley.com/
(2011 Award Winner and soloist as Marian Paroo in Penn Manor's “The Music Man”)



Zoe Wilson

Off-Broadway World Premiere: Casey in Eco Village (Jan. 15 - Feb. 16, 2019)
Off-Broadway World Premiere: Leni in The Pill – A Family Memoir (Jan. 25 - Feb. 4, 2018)
https://www.instagram.com/zoeferdie/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6915279/
http://www.facebook.com/zoefernandawilson/
(2012 Award Winner & Performer as Sarah Brown in Riverdale Rising Stars’ "Guys and Dolls")
(2013 Award Winner & Performer as Princess Winnifred in Riverdale Rising Stars’ "Once Upon a Mattress")
(2014 Award Winner & Performer as Bunny in Riverdale’s Rising Stars’ "Babes in Arms")



Bennett Allen Wood

World Premiere: Fly More Than You Fall (Sep. 12-28, 2019)
https://www.instagram.com/bennettallenwood/
(2018 Award Winner & Performer as Edgar Allen Poe in Greasepaint Youtheatre’s “Nevermore”)
(2019 Award Winner as Frank-N-Furter in Scottsdale Community Players’ “The Rocky Horror Show”)



Peyton Woolf

TV Series: Barb on ABC’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (June 10, 2020)
https://www.instagram.com/peytonwoolf/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7704267/
(2015 Award Winner as Logainne in DST’s “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee”)
(2016 Award Nominee as Elle Woods in Desert Stages Theatre’s “Legally Blonde”)
(2017 Award Nominee as Ariel in “The Little Mermaid” & Mitchie in “Camp Rock” at DST)
(2017 Award Nominee for Choreography for DST’s “School of Rock”)
(2018 Award Nominee as Cinderella in DST’s “Cinderella: A Ragtime Musical”)
(2018 Award Winner as Juliet in Spotlight Youth Theatre’s “Romeo & Juliet”)



Sofia Wylie

TV Series: Gina in Disney+'s High School Musical: The Musical (2019-20)
https://www.instagram.com/sofia_wylie/
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8402202/
(2017 Award Nominee as Buffy in Disney Channel’s “Andi Mack”)
(2012 Oompa Loompa 2nd grader in Musical Theatre of Anthem's Outstanding Junior Production Winner "Willy Wonka")

 

 

Subscribe to Newsletter

Current Newsletter 9/7/20



~ Membership ~
Theatres ~ Schools ~ Actors
Instructors ~ Vendors ~ Patrons ~ Benefactors ~ Corporate
~ Recent Reviews ~
Sweeney Todd
Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts - Huntington Beach, CA

~ Latest News ~
15th Annual NYA Awards Arizona East Valley Ceremony Announced! (9/25/2020)

15th Annual NYA Awards Arizona Western Regional Ceremony Announced! (9/25/2020)

~ Active Actors ~

Sydney Vance as Charlotte in
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 10/30/2020 to 11/1/2020 ~


Claire Filipowicz as Narrator in
Charlotte's Web at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 11/13/2020 to 11/15/2020 ~


Evan Vance as Templeton in
Charlotte's Web at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 11/13/2020 to 11/15/2020 ~


Sophie Swingler as Charlotte in
Charlotte's Web at Greasepaint Youtheatre
in Scottsdale, AZ
~ 11/13/2020 to 11/15/2020 ~